Isnin, 6 Februari 2012

Personal Taste..:)

*like..like..! comelnya hero and heroin ni.!


Assalamualaikum dan salam sejahtera.


Personal Taste..? Apakah ia.... tetttt..yang minat cerita korea mesti tahu kan.. grrr...best tau drama korea ni....woowoooo...


Orait..first of all...layan lagu ni dulu..huahua..ok. ana bukan peminat kpop, jpop or what so ever..huhu.. i am just like the drama..the LOVE story.. huhu. theme song agak menarik..ops. tak.tak..memang menarik pon.huhu.








Orait..cerita apa ni.? Cerita korea lah babe..hehe..ok..ni serba sedikit detail and sinopsis cerita ni.........

Details* Title: 개인의 취향 / Kaeinui Chwihyang
* Also known as: Personal Preference / Personal Taste
* Genre: Romance, comedy
* Episodes: TBA
* Broadcast network: MBC
* Broadcast period: 2010-Apr to TBA
* Air time: Wednesdays & Thursdays 21:55

Synopsis:
A restless girl wants a gay (male) friend, ’cause fag hags are cool. The guy wants a place to live, so he pretends to be gay as they live together.

Jun Jin Ho is a perfectionist who decides to act as a homosexual to become the roommate of his crush, who only befriends homosexual boys. Jun Jin Ho also enjoys seeing his room abnormally clean and neat, and of course, enjoys playing with girls as well.

Park Kae-in is a late-twenties furniture designer who is the daughter of a famous architecture professor. She is the young founder of her own furniture brand but frequently makes mistakes, and is “frustratingly trusting” in a way that makes her an easy target for betrayal when she trusts people she shouldn’t. Still, she maintains an upbeat demeanor and pure spirit. She’s been hurt a lot and has always wanted to have gay male friends (perhaps due to her numerous betrayals?), and the plot gets going when she gains new roommate Jeon Jin-ho (Lee Min-ho), whom she believes to be gay. Of course, he develops feelings for her but by then she has started to trust him, not knowing that their relationship was built on that lie.








-----------Son Ye Jin --------Kim Ji Suk ---------Li Min Ho -------Choi Eun Seo
----------Park Kae In ----Han Chang Ryul --- Jeon Jin Ho -----------Hye Mi


Huargh....hero and heroin sangat la cure..alala tomey..tomey..huhuk. Korang cube la tengok jugak..menarikkkk..sure tak rugi tengok.....! serius wehh.. setakat ni..buat masa ni ana sempat tengok 7 episod je baru... rasanye cerita ni tak banyak episod. ini bukan cerita indonesia yang ada beratus-ratus episod tu ye...yeah.. really LOVE this drama.!

Wassalam.


Catat Ulasan
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...